Judges

2016 Judges

Thanks to this years volunteer judges.

Jim Hall Best Yard Haunt 2015
  • Hall Family Halloween Spooktacular
Hector Turner Best Video Production 2015
  • Blackstone Cemetery
Therese Hansel Best Indor/walkthrough Haunt(Vanguard)2015
  • Rutherford Manor Haunt
Don and Mary Powell Best Indor/walkthrough Haunt 2015
  • Gloom Manor Hotel
Ked Meade Best Party Haunt 2015
  • WickED Weekend

2015 Judges

Thanks to this years Haunters Hangout volunteer judges.

Deoblo Lopez Haunters Hangout Host
Jim Jwal Walden Haunters Hangout Host
Pandora Rose Best Indor/walkthrough Haunt
  • Dark Rose Manor
Juli Riedel Haunters Hangout Host
Jamie Huggins Haunters Hangout Host

2014 Judges

Thanks to this years volunteer judges.

Michael Braun Best Static Prop (Vanguard)
  • Deadwood Cemetery
Stacy Saman Best Party Haunt
  • Valridge Manor Place
Toby Wrolson Best Yard Haunt (Vanguard)
Rania Peet Best Video Production
Mark Faucett Best Static Prop (Vanguard)

2013 Judges

Thanks to this years volunteer judges.

Jim Slanker Best Yard Haunt 2012
Roger Hayes Best Indoor/walkthrough (Vanguard) 2011
Heidi Rauber Best How-To 2012
Sandie Schneider Best Party Haunt 2011
  • Haunted Mansion RIP George
Grant MacDonald Best Static Prop 2012
  • IHauntU

2012 Judges

Thanks to this years volunteer judges.

Steve Koci Best How-to 2011
  • SOS Haunt
Troy W. Frantz Best Animated Prop 2011
Chris Baker Createor of Hauntcast
Jean-Francois Pomerleau DVD and Awards Website Design
Steve Parmley Best yard haunt 2011

2011 Judges

Nic Andrews Best Yard Haunt 2010
Joseph Keller (Mr. Macabre) Best Animated Prop 2010
Thomas Chance Best Animated Prop (Vanguard) 2010
Chris Ainsworth Best Video Production 2010
Paul Jameson Best Animated Prop 2009

2010 Judges

Russ McKamey Best Indoor/walkthrough Haunt 2009
Craig Schriber Best Static Prop 2009
Robert Beech Best Static Prop (Vanguard) 2009
Spencer Carter Best Yard Haunt 2009
Kellie Wirtz Best Party Haunt 2009
  • Fond Du Lac, WI – Wirtz Party Haunt

2009 Judges

Doug Lowe Best Party Haunt 2008
Steve & Lisa Toby Runner up Best Novice Haunt 2008
Angie Hill Runner up Best Party 2008
Rob Brown Runner up Best Yard Haunt 2005
Lynne & Shawn Mitchell Runner up Best Yard Haunt 2007

2008 Judges

Dave Bates Best Yard Haunt 2005
Scary Terry Best Yard Haunt 200
Tim Doggett Best Yard Haunt 2004
Pumpkinrot Best Yard Haunt 2007
Baron & Baroness Reuwsaat Best Indoor Haunt 2007